Loading... Please wait...

   

Currency Converter

Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.

Australia Australian Dollars
United States US Dollars

Privacy Policy

Privacy & the Information We Collect

The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies and organisations to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). The Fellowship Service Office is committed to looking after the privacy of our clients and users. We are aware that the protection your personal information/details, and the security of your business transactions with us, are of utmost importance to you.

Information We Collect

The information the Fellowship Service Office collects and holds will be directly related to the purpose of our online store only. This information we collect will include:

  • Names
  • Addresses
  • Email Addresses
  • Customer Feedback/Comments
  • Data on user/customer preferences and browsing habits

How Your Information is Collected

The data is collected in various ways. Personal details such as names, addresses, phone, and email will be collected when we you place an order online. The same information is also collected and entered into our online store if you phone us directly to place an order.

Names, email and/or a contact number is also collected if you personally request assistance or provide customer feedback via our Customer Assistance/Feedback forms.

In addition to the personal information you provide to us, we also operate software that gathers statistical information about users and clients who visit and purchase goods and services from our online store.

How We use Your Information

Your personal details and information are used primarily to fulfil the purposes of our site, and that is to provide goods and services to you via our online store.

We may also use it to send you updates to services, specials, surveys, newsletters and general marketing information. However if at any time you decide you would like to stop receiving information you can choose to be removed from our mailing lists at any time.

User habits and statistical information is not used to identify you personally. The statistical information is only used to generate reports to help us make changes to our online store with the sole purpose of providing a better user experience in our online store.

We are legally required and make a commitment to treat all of the abovementioned information as strictly confidential. We will not sell, disclose, distribute or share your information to anyone else for any purpose. However, the Fellowship Service Office may disclose personal information about visitors or vendors, or information regarding their use of the service provided by the Fellowship Service Office, if we believe we have a very good reason to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Access Terms; to operate the Services properly; or to protect the Fellowship Service Office partners and customers.

Security of Your Information

The Fellowship Service Office has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. The Fellowship Service Office online store runs on a server that uses secure mode (SSL) during login and checkout. Thus, passwords and payment information are communicated in encrypted form. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot absolutely guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.

Credit Card Information

Your credit card information is not stored in the Fellowship Service Office online store. This information is only required when you proceed to the checkout which is, as mentioned above, communicated in encrypted form. You will need to enter your credit card every time you place an order.

Access to Your Information

The Fellowship Service Office believes we have nothing to hide and aim to be transparent in all our dealings. If at any time you would like access to your personal information it is available for you to change at anytime by logging into your online Fellowship Service Office account.

Should you require assistance you can request to delete, change, update or alter any of your personal information if you believe it is incorrect. Please be aware that as part of the Fellowship Service Office security policies you will need to apply for the information in writing and be able to adequately identify yourself before any information is released.

Privacy Policy Changes

It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. An amended version will be posted on our website at www.fellowshipserviceoffice.mybigcommerce.com. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about the Fellowship Service Office privacy policy please feel free to contact our store any time:

Unit 34  112-112 McEvoy Street                                                                                                                                              Alexandria
New South Wales 2015
P 02 9565 1453
F 02 9519 7555
E shop@fso.com.au